私のブログへようこそ !

こんにちは!アリーシャ エイミー-ジェーン、意欲的なシンガー ソング ライター、英国からです。日本と韓国の歌を翻訳し、歌う人の英語歌詞を書きたいと思います。私の夢は、1 日、日本に住んでいるし、タレントのためすぐにオーディションに思って !私は願って彼らは私のような非常に神経質です。私は私は自分自身言語を少しずつ教えていますが、うまくいけば、私は十分で取得する知っているので日本語に堪能ではない !~

. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Debating Which Style to Go Into (屮゜Д゜)屮

Okay, so... Up until now, I've always just kinda jumped from style to style, without ever actually getting too into the style itself. Like, my wardrobe is filled with random pieces of Sweet Lolita, Visual-Kei, Gothic Lolita, Ulzzang, Fairy-kei... You name it, I probably have it, somewhere, maybe... So, I can't actually class myself as being a follower of one style, because up until now, I haven't been. I went through a phase where I said I was Ulzzang and I kinda stuck to that one for a few weeks...
But now, even that one's kinda fizzled out and I've gone back to style-hopping.

Today, I was sitting at home and I decided to clean out my room... Cleaning out my room is always a lengthy process, because I somehow always manage to make so much mess in there, even though I spend 99% on my time sitting on my bed. Like, wut? How does the mess even happen? TAT
Honestly, I don't know. But I'd decided I was sick of it being a mess, so I cleared it all up... And upon doing so, I noticed that the majority of the 'mess' on my floor was actually just piles of clothes, shoes, make-up and accessories. I have waaaay too much stuff!

So, then I started thinking that the reason everything's on the floor is because my storage space is all filled... And it wouldn't be this way if I stuck to one style, because then I'd only be buying things for one style, and I could co-ordinate easier, meaning I wouldn't need to own as much stuff. I'm probably doing a really bad job of explaining what I mean, but by my logic, it makes sense. u.u

And now, I'm faced with the task of choosing one style to completely commit myself to. Not only for the sake of my storage, but also to become a more stylish person in general, because right now, my style changes daily and I think I'm getting a reputation of just throwing on whatever I see first in the morning, which totally isn't true! ;A; It takes me hours to get ready~ So, I don't want to live like that anymore. I'm going to choose one Japanese style, and I'm going to stick with it... Soon...

But, I can't do it yet, because the one style I've definitely decided I'm not going to commit myself to, Visual-Kei, needs to be worn for one more special occasion... A concert~ Aaaaaaa~ I'm so excited. The concert isn't until next year, but I'm worried the tickets might sell out before I can buy one. I still can't buy mine for 2 weeks so I'm really hoping it doesn't sell out. haha~ So far only 56 people have tickets, I keep checking lololol. I wanna go~! I already missed the Kyary Pamyu Pamyu concert this year because tickets sold out too fast. T-T

*crosses fingers*

So, I have to buy a new outfit for that concert in the Visual-Kei style... haha~ I do love that style, but I feel that it doesn't suit me well enough to wear it every day, so just for this one last time, I'll buy a new outfit and wear it, only to then sell the outfit again after LOL. Such a waste. (︶︹︺)

Back on track... The styles I'm going to choose between are:

  • Sweet Lolita
  • Pastel Goth
  • Gothic Lolita
  • Fairy-kei
  • Ulzzang
I used to really like the Ulzzang style, to the point that I actually started a magazine...
But now, I'm kinda bored of it. Like, it's basically normal clothes. u.u
I really like Sweet Lolita, but I feel like it's a bit too cutesy for me... I'm not cute enough haha
Fairy-kei is kinda the same, although I think it's really pretty... I'm unsure...
This is why it's been so difficult for me to stick to one style! haha~ I'm so fussy~ owo

I do really like Gothic Lolita, a while ago I put together a really bad co-ord, and I don't even have a blouse so the dress looked kinda more revealing than I was aiming for, and I wore white shoes with black stockings. O.O What was I thinking? It looked really bad. Buuut it was my first attempt at a Gothic Loli co-ord with a dress I've had for over 4 years, so it was nice to find a use for it. xD

Awkward pose. omg. *hides*
But I kinda like this one... Except, shoes! xD
Obviously I'm wearing a wig. lololol. Although it'd be kinda cool to have hair like that I think. uwu
Maybe I'll dye my hair~ I'm joking~! My days of dying my hair strange colours are over~ ^w^
My hair's probably screaming "THANK YOUUUU" at me, because it hates the bleach xD xD
The shoes I brought to go with a maid cosplay, and it was the only Lolita-ish footwear I own, so...
Haha, looking back on it, it was a really bad co-ord but I enjoyed wearing this style~

Pastel Goth is something I'm really unsure about, it's really popular on tumblr right now, but I find that the girls all look a certain way, like, you're considered a 'fail' as a pastel goth if you don't look exactly the same as somebody else, so I'm really not sure... I like the style, but I don't like the idea of 'having' to dress the same as other people, fashion is all about individuality so.... Yeah... 
That narrows it down to....
  • Gothic Lolita
Honestly, I think that's the best outcome really xD

P.s. I'm so sorry this article is so long. I didn't even realize. :O